
Search Hotels Near Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso, Valparaiso
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso hotels




1. Fortunata Chacana Guest House
Fortunata Chacana Guest House1.3 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Adrian
฿3,033
฿3,033 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




2. New Voga Guesthouse
New Voga Guesthouse0.5 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Angela
฿3,141
฿3,141 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. La Casa Piola
La Casa Piola1.2 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
mauro
฿850
฿952 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hotel Casa Somerscales
Hotel Casa Somerscales0.5 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Carlos
฿3,784
฿3,784 total
17 Oct - 18 Oct




5. Winebox Valparaiso
Winebox Valparaiso1.7 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Sandra
฿3,001
฿3,001 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




6. Casa Higueras
Casa Higueras0.2 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Bengt
฿10,671
฿10,671 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




7. AYCA La Flora Hotel Boutique
AYCA La Flora Hotel BoutiqueCerro Concepcion, 0.5 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Austin
฿6,284
฿6,284 total
17 Oct - 18 Oct




8. Hotel Casa Esmeralda
Hotel Casa Esmeralda0.5 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Mei-Ku
฿1,372
฿1,372 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. BO Hotel & Terraza
BO Hotel & Terraza0.6 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
timothy
฿2,852
฿2,852 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




10. Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts
Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts0.6 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Robert
฿3,605
฿3,605 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




11. Hotel Boutique Acontraluz
Hotel Boutique Acontraluz0.5 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Patrick
฿3,860
฿3,860 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




12. Hotel Palacio Astoreca
Hotel Palacio Astoreca0.2 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Eve-Lyn
฿6,413
฿6,413 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. La Joya Hostel
La Joya Hostel2.5 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Hannes
฿1,241
฿1,241 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Hotel Boutique Casa Vander
Hotel Boutique Casa Vander0.6 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Bryson
฿2,405
฿4,087 total
17 Oct - 18 Oct




15. Hotel Latitud 33 SUR
Hotel Latitud 33 SURCerro Concepcion, 0.4 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Juan
฿1,568
฿1,568 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. Fauna Hotel
Fauna Hotel0.6 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Kenneth
฿2,503
฿2,503 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. Ibis Valparaiso
Ibis Valparaiso0.3 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Howard
฿1,398
฿1,398 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. Casablu Hotel
Casablu Hotel0.4 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Belica
฿5,031
฿5,031 total
17 Oct - 18 Oct




19. Casa Volante Hostal - Hostel
Casa Volante Hostal - HostelCerro Concepcion, 0.3 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Andrew
฿1,074
฿1,074 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. Casa Verde Limon - Hostel
Casa Verde Limon - Hostel0.7 km from Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
TETSUYA
฿961
฿961 total
17 Oct - 18 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fortunata Chacana Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() New Voga Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Casa Piola | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casa Somerscales | 9.6 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Winebox Valparaiso | 9.4 Exceptional 349 reviews | View |
Top Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso Hotel Reviews
Hotel Latitud 33 SUR
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed it so much the best part is the location perfect to walk around one of the best areas of the city full of colors and magic also the crew is amazing we love Veronica she theat us like family giving us good recommendations, stories and making our time more pleasant we highly recommend it 😊"
Hotel Palacio Astoreca
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente hotel, staff y desayuno"
Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts
10/10 Excellent
"Me gustao"
Fauna Hotel
8/10 Good
"While the Expedia listing was inaccurate (there are no rooms with a king bed and two doubles/twins), the staff did their best to accommodate us. The hotel is close to a city elevator; just make sure to catch it before it closes, or you will be hiking up several flights of stairs. The lounge areas throughout the property, including the outdoor terraces, were wonderful for our group of six to relax. The included breakfast and the views from the restaurant were amazing!"
Ibis Valparaiso
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were great, nice room"
Hostal Valpito Cultura y Arte
10/10 Excellent
"Simple clean quiet."
Zerohotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing property. Start your morning with a delicious breakfast where eggs are cooked to your liking, fresh artisan bread, veggies, olives and fresh squeezed juice and brewed coffee. The staff is very accommodating, suggests tips and makes your stay a delight with their hospitality. Finish your daily adventure with a warm shower and top notch bedding and pillows. How can I forget...you should really make the effort to wake up to see the sunrise from the sunroom where you will eat your cook to order breakfast. "
Other attractions near Ex-Intendencia de Valparaiso
Plaza Sotomayor
8.2/10 (125 reviews)
Home to architectural masterpieces, national monuments and port buildings, this lively square marks the heart of Valparaíso’s historic center.
Monumento de los Heroes de Iquique
8.2/10 (29 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Valparaiso with a visit to Monumento de los Heroes de Iquique. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Museo del Mar Almirante Cochrane
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Museo del Mar Almirante Cochrane during your trip to Valparaiso. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
El Peral Lift
Enjoy an outing to El Peral Lift during your stay in Cerro Alegre. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Paseo Yugoslavo
9.0/10 (33 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Cerro Alegre with a stop at Paseo Yugoslavo. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Museo del Mar Lord Cochrane
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Museo del Mar Lord Cochrane during your trip to Valparaiso. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Fine Arts Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Fine Arts Museum during your travels in Cerro Alegre. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Wallstreet Porteno
Find out about the history of Valparaiso with a stop at Wallstreet Porteno. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.




