Entire home

Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning

A two-story house with a garage, a driveway, and a beach view. - Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning (Fulton)
A swimming pool with clear blue water, surrounded by a white fence. There are several colorful houses in the background. - Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning (Fulton)
A two-story house with a garage, a driveway, and a beach view. - Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning (Fulton)
A long dining table with benches, a ceiling fan, and framed artwork on the walls. - Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning (Fulton)
A covered outdoor area with a table and chairs, a wooden deck, and a view of the beach and ocean. - Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning (Fulton)
At Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning, you can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a garden and a gym. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning

  • Holiday home next to a golf course
  • Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning provides amenities, such as a garden and a gym. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
  • Smoke-free property and ATM/banking services
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2.5 bathrooms with baths or showers and shampoo
    • Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Fridges, ovens and toasters

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Fulton, this holiday home is next to a golf course and near the beach. Aransas Bay and Fulton Harbor Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Rockport Center for the Arts and Texas Maritime Museum. Aransas Pass Aquatic Center and Roberts Point Park are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with windsurfing and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Fulton travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Corpus Christi
Map
151 Seven Palms Drive, Fulton, TX, 78358

What's nearby

  • A large, historic house with a prominent tower and bay windows, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and palm trees.
    Fulton Mansion
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Aransas Bay
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Fulton Harbor Park
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Fulton Convention Center - Paws & Taws
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Fulton Fishing Pier
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Rockport, TX (RKP-Aransas County)
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • Whataburger
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    4 min drive
  • Tropical Smoothie Cafe
    3 min drive
  • Jayroe’s
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

What time is check-in at Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ahoy Matey Sp151 4 Bedroom Home by RedAwning located?

Situated in Fulton, this golf holiday home is within a 5-minute walk of Aransas Bay, Fulton Convention Center - Paws & Taws and Fulton Harbor Park. Fulton Fishing Pier and Fulton Mansion are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful