Entire apartment

Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym

Photo gallery for Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym

In-room dining - Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym (Cape Town)
Outdoor dining - Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym (Cape Town)
Exterior - Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym (Cape Town)
Room - Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym (Cape Town)
View from room - Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym (Cape Town)
Close to Bloubergstrand Beach, Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym

  • Apartment near Bloubergstrand Beach
  • Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym feature comforts, such as private pools and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks, such as air conditioning and separate dining areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 4 bathrooms with separate baths/showers and hairdryers
    • 54-inch flat-screen TVs with Netflix, streaming services and cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, patios and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the area

Milnerton, a neighbourhood in Cape Town, is home to this apartment. Shoppers can check out Long Street, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Bloubergstrand Beach and Table Mountain. SANCCOB Penguin Rehabilitation Center and Africa Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Cape Town travel guide
View more Apartments in Cape Town
Map
12 Disa St, Cape Town, Western Cape, 7441

What's nearby

  • A beach with a lighthouse, ocean, and distant mountains during sunset.
    Milnerton Beach
    5 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A building with a sign for 'Long Street Hotel' and 'Buena Vista Social Cafe'.
    Long Street
    20 min drive - 12.1 km
  • A beach with large rocks, waves, and a mountain in the background.
    Camps Bay Beach
    36 min drive - 20.5 km
  • Rietvlei Wetland Reserve
    6 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Milnerton Golf Club
    8 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Esplanade Station
    9 min drive
  • Cape Town Station
    18 min drive
  • Cape Town (CPT-Cape Town Intl.)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caffe Villagio
    3 min drive
  • Shwarma Express
    16 min walk
  • KFC
    3 min drive
  • Roman's Pizza
    19 min walk
  • Utah Spur Steak Ranch
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Luxury Oasis, Lifestyle Villa, Pool & Gym located?

Located in Milnerton, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Milnerton Medi-Clinic, Milnerton Golf Club and Rietvlei Wetland Reserve. Milnerton Beach and Canal Walk Shopping Centre are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very good