Entire home
Bungalow in Stove/boiensdorf
Photo gallery for Bungalow in Stove/boiensdorf





Bungalow in Stove/boiensdorf provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
Reviews
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Bungalow in Stove/boiensdorf
- Holiday home in a rural location
- Bungalow in Stove/boiensdorf provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- Highchairs and heating
Similar properties

Sunday Hotel des Nordens
Harrislee
Sunday Hotel des Nordens
Harrislee
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,879 reviews
7.8
Good
1,879 reviews
The price is ฿4,401
฿4,401
฿4,709 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Bob W Lübeck Old Town
Sankt Lorenz Süd
Bob W Lübeck Old Town
Sankt Lorenz Süd
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Gym
- Breakfast available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 123 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
123 reviews
The price is ฿2,185
฿2,185
฿2,338 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

B&B HOTEL Rostock-Broderstorf
Broderstorf
B&B HOTEL Rostock-Broderstorf
Broderstorf
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
7.6 out of 10, Good, 297 reviews
7.6
Good
297 reviews
The price is ฿2,346
฿2,346
฿2,510 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Hotel & Gästehaus Rostock
Rostock
Hotel & Gästehaus Rostock
Rostock
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Business services
7.8 out of 10, Good, 588 reviews
7.8
Good
588 reviews
The price is ฿2,292
฿2,292
฿2,732 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Prize by Radisson, Rostock City
Kröpeliner-Tor-Vorstadt
Prize by Radisson, Rostock City
Kröpeliner-Tor-Vorstadt
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 652 reviews
8.2
Very good
652 reviews
The price is ฿2,081
฿2,081
฿2,505 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

HotelSportforum
Rostock
HotelSportforum
Rostock
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 484 reviews
8.2
Very good
484 reviews
The price is ฿2,444
฿2,444
฿2,894 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Land-gut-Hotel Hermann
Bentwisch
Land-gut-Hotel Hermann
Bentwisch
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 281 reviews
8.8
Excellent
281 reviews
The price is ฿4,046
฿4,046
฿4,330 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Ferienwohnung im Gutshaus Schulenbrook
Metelsdorf
Ferienwohnung im Gutshaus Schulenbrook
Metelsdorf
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue grill
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

B&B Hotel Rostock City-West
Kröpeliner-Tor-Vorstadt
B&B Hotel Rostock City-West
Kröpeliner-Tor-Vorstadt
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 272 reviews
8.6
Excellent
272 reviews
The price is ฿2,371
฿2,371
฿2,817 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

TRIHOTEL Rostock – Wellnesshotel Adults Only
Rostock
TRIHOTEL Rostock – Wellnesshotel Adults Only
Rostock
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 518 reviews
8.2
Very good
518 reviews
The price is ฿2,599
฿2,599
฿3,061 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
About the area
Located in Boiensdorf, this holiday home is in a rural area. The Church of Kirchdorf and Alte Wasserturm are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Nossentiner-Schwinzer Heath Nature Park and Sternberg Lake District Nature Park. Kräuterspirale and Wonnemar Wismar are also worth visiting. Visit our Boiensdorf travel guide
View more Holiday homes in BoiensdorfBoiensdorf, Mecklenburg-West Pomerania
What's nearby
Wismar Market Square29 min drive - 19.7 km- beach near Werder14 min drive - 4.6 km
- Village Park23 min drive - 18.0 km
- Kirchdorf Harbor24 min drive - 15.5 km
- Gollwitz Beach26 min drive - 18.4 km
Getting around
- Hornstorf Station17 min drive
- Rostock (RLG-Laage)73 min drive
Restaurants
- Kröning's Fischbaud16 min drive
- Schmuggler Bude18 min drive
- Tchibo15 min drive
- Schnitzel- & Steakhouse Neubukow13 min drive
- Das Ladencafé17 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Bungalow in Stove/boiensdorf pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.
How much is parking at Bungalow in Stove/boiensdorf?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Bungalow in Stove/boiensdorf?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Bungalow in Stove/boiensdorf?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Bungalow in Stove/boiensdorf located?
Situated in a rural location, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of Heimatmuseum, Kirchdorf Harbor and The Church of Kirchdorf. Am Schwarzen Busch Beach and St. Nicolai Church are also within 9 miles (15 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.6