Aparthotel

Club Dedeman Bodrum

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Bitez Beach and Myndos Gate, Club Dedeman Bodrum provides a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a corner/local shop. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities, such as a free daily manager's reception and a terrace.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • Partial sea view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds

Family Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Garden View, Garden Area

  • Garden view
  • 65 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Sofa Beds and 1 Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located near the beach, Club Dedeman Bodrum is in Bodrum City Center, a neighbourhood in Bodrum. Myndos Gate and Mausoleum at Halicarnassus are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Bitez Beach and Bodrum Beach. Bodrum Marina and Bodrum Ancient Theater are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Bodrum travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Bodrum
Map
Bitez Mahallesi Dedeman Devremülkleri, Sitesi 1531 Sk. No:6, Bodrum, Mugla, 48400

What's nearby

  • A table and chairs by a waterfront with boats in the background.
    Gumbet Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A cobblestone path flanked by stone walls, leading to a distant tree and a blue structure.
    Myndos Gate
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • WOW Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Gumbet Watersports
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Oasis Mall
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Bodrum (BJV-Milas)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tent Karaoike Bar
    9 min walk
  • Daşdibi Kahvaltı & Kafe
    20 min walk
  • Racing Car Cafe
    5 min drive
  • Bitez Yalı
    9 min walk
  • Bronze Corner
    9 min walk

About this property

Club Dedeman Bodrum

  • Family-friendly aparthotel near Bitez Beach
  • Located close to Myndos Gate and Bodrum Ancient Theater, Club Dedeman Bodrum provides a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a corner/local shop. Free WiFi in public areas is available to all guests, along with a free daily manager's reception and a terrace.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with a waterslide, sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self-parking
    • An outdoor tennis court, a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and a porter/bellboy
    • A TV in reception, wedding services and laundry services
  • Room features
  • All 147 rooms have comforts, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Shared bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Balconies or patios, separate sitting areas and kitchenettes

All-inclusive details

  • All-inclusive room rates at Club Dedeman Bodrum are available. These rates are higher because they include on-site food and beverages in the room rate (some restrictions may apply).

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Private beach nearby
  • Beach loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Free beach shuttle

Pool/Spa

  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Waterslide

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free offsite parking
  • Return airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free beach shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Family friendly

  • Childcare (surcharge)
  • Children's pool
  • Free children's club
  • Free supervised activities for children
  • Playground

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Free buffet breakfast
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A poolside bar
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Free daily manager's reception
  • Snack bar/deli

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • Karaoke
  • Library
  • Satellite channels
  • TV in common areas

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony/patio
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Climate control

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Phone
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Safe at front desk
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Turndown service
  • Wedding services

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table
  • Children's pool
  • Free children's club
  • Free supervised activities for children
  • Gym
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Shopping
  • Waterslide

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 147 units
  • 26 buildings
  • 3 floors
  • Built in 1996
  • Garden
  • Mediterranean architecture

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 2:00 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets stay for free

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
The seasonal pool will be open from May to October
Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms
Children under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility without adult supervision

Frequently asked questions

Does Club Dedeman Bodrum have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

Is Club Dedeman Bodrum pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Club Dedeman Bodrum?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Club Dedeman Bodrum?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 2:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Club Dedeman Bodrum?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Club Dedeman Bodrum provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Are there all-inclusive benefits at Club Dedeman Bodrum?

Some rate plans available at this property are all-inclusive.

Where is Club Dedeman Bodrum located?

This family-friendly Bodrum aparthotel is located by the sea, within 2 mi (3 km) of Myndos Gate, Bitez Beach and Bodrum Ancient Theater. Mausoleum at Halicarnassus and Bodrum Marina are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.