Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry room

Room options

Deluxe Room, City View

  • City view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Executive Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Amer is home to Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels. Notable landmarks in the area include Jal Mahal and Hawa Mahal. Nahargarh Biological & Zoological Park and Elefantasy are also worth visiting. Visit our Kukas travel guide
Map
Opposite Le Meridien Hotel, Jaipur-Delhi Highway, Kukas, Amer, Rajasthan, 302028

What's nearby

  • A historic building with domes and arches, set against a hilly backdrop.
    Royal Gaitor Tumbas
    4 min drive - 1.1 km
  • A historic fort with a large tree in the foreground, a group of people, and elephants with riders.
    Amber Fort
    12 min drive - 9.6 km
  • A historic fort with a clear sky and flying birds.
    Jaigarh Fort
    13 min drive - 9.9 km
  • A traditional building with domed towers and arched windows, reflecting in calm water.
    Man Sagar Lake
    13 min drive - 12.6 km
  • Elefantasy
    10 min drive - 6.7 km

Getting around

  • Getor Jagatpura Station
    24 min drive
  • Sanganer Airport (JAI)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Garh The Rooftop cafe
    8 min drive
  • Café Coffee Day
    10 min drive
  • The Stag
    7 min drive
  • Jharokha
    5 min drive
  • Anjum
    6 min walk

About this property

Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels

  • Property highlights
  • Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All 119 rooms have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels located?

Situated in Amer, this hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Royal Gaitor Tumbas and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Nahargarh Biological & Zoological Park. Elefantasy and Kesar Kyari Garden are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Maharana Palace by Asapian Hotels Reviews

6.0

6.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Good
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024