
Search Hotels Near Akureyri Church, Akureyri
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Akureyri Church hotels

1. Hafdals Hotel
Hafdals Hotel2.9 km from Akureyri Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is ฿7,142
฿8,150 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton
Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton0.1 km from Akureyri Church
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is ฿6,362
฿7,283 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. K16 apartments
K16 apartmentsAkureyri City Center, < 0.1 km from Akureyri Church
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (675 reviews)
The price is ฿3,659
฿4,284 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. Nordurgata 43
Nordurgata 43Oddeyrin, 1 km from Akureyri Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is ฿4,789
฿5,538 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

5. Bryggjan Boutique Hotel
Bryggjan Boutique HotelOddeyrin, 0.8 km from Akureyri Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (24 reviews)
The price is ฿6,403
฿7,329 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels
Akureyri - Berjaya Iceland Hotels0.5 km from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿4,730
฿5,473 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

7. Hafnarstræti Hostel
Hafnarstræti HostelAkureyri City Center, 0.2 km from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is ฿2,697
฿3,214 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel Akureyri
Hotel Akureyri0.2 km from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (451 reviews)
The price is ฿4,239
฿4,927 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Hoepfner Historical House
Hoepfner Historical House0.8 km from Akureyri Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
The price is ฿6,102
฿6,995 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Centrum Hotel
Centrum HotelAkureyri City Center, 0.2 km from Akureyri Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (670 reviews)
The price is ฿3,555
฿4,167 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Lava Apartments
Lava ApartmentsAkureyri City Center, 0.5 km from Akureyri Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (536 reviews)
The price is ฿3,132
฿3,698 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Akureyri Cottages
Akureyri Cottages1.4 km from Akureyri Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (53 reviews)
The price is ฿7,969
฿8,957 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

13. Hotel Kea by Keahotels
Hotel Kea by KeahotelsAkureyri City Center, < 0.1 km from Akureyri Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿5,112
฿5,897 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Hotel Norðurland
Hotel NorðurlandAkureyri City Center, 0.5 km from Akureyri Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (346 reviews)
The price is ฿5,078
฿5,858 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Akureyri Backpackers
Akureyri BackpackersAkureyri City Center, 0.2 km from Akureyri Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (84 reviews)
The price is ฿2,038
฿2,484 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. Torg Guest House
Torg Guest HouseAkureyri City Center, 0.3 km from Akureyri Church
7.8 out of 10, Good, (17 reviews)
The price is ฿2,820
฿3,353 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Steinaskjól Apartments - Strandgata
Steinaskjól Apartments - StrandgataOddeyrin, 0.5 km from Akureyri Church
7.6 out of 10, Good, (15 reviews)
The price is ฿3,237
฿7,587 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Day Dream Apartments Brekkugata
Day Dream Apartments Brekkugata0.6 km from Akureyri Church
6.6 out of 10, (13 reviews)
The price is ฿3,024
฿10,285 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. Day Dream Townhall Square Apartments
Day Dream Townhall Square ApartmentsAkureyri City Center, 0.3 km from Akureyri Church
3.2 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is ฿4,283
฿12,310 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hofsbót Luxury apartment
Hofsbót Luxury apartmentAkureyri City Center, 0.3 km from Akureyri Church
The price is ฿12,864
฿24,351 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Akureyri Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hafdals Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Skald Akureyri, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.8 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() K16 apartments | 9.6 Exceptional 675 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nordurgata 43 | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bryggjan Boutique Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 24 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Akureyri Church
The price is ฿5,112
฿5,897 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Top Akureyri Church Hotel Reviews

Hotel Kea by Keahotels
10/10 Excellent












































































