Entire apartment

Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy

Photo gallery for Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy

Room - Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy (Acireale)
Room - Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy (Acireale)
Room - Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy (Acireale)
Room - Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy (Acireale)
Room - Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy (Acireale)
Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy

  • Property highlights
  • Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Barbecues

About the area

Acireale is home to this apartment. Via Etnea is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mount Etna and Giardini Naxos Beach. Adventure Park Etna and Hundred Horse Chestnut Tree are also worth visiting. Visit our Acireale travel guide
View more Apartments in Acireale
Map
Acireale, CT

What's nearby

  • A snow-capped mountain at sunset with a village in the foreground.
    Mount Etna
    19 min drive - 14.9 km
  • A sailboat on a calm sea with a cityscape and a snow-capped mountain in the background.
    Catania Port
    26 min drive - 30.2 km
  • A beach with footprints, a mountain, and a city in the background.
    Catania Beach
    28 min drive - 32.0 km
  • A coastal town with a clear blue sea, a rocky island, and buildings on a hillside.
    Isola Bella
    36 min drive - 41.7 km
  • Via Etnea
    23 min drive - 27.2 km

Getting around

  • Guardia Mangano Santa Venerina Station
    8 min drive
  • Catania (CTA-Fontanarossa)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Il Nuovo Portico
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • La Conchiglia
    20 min walk
  • Gelateria Belvedere
    11 min drive
  • Ristorante La Grotta
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Appartamento Pozzillo con Cortile by Wonderful Italy located?

Situated in Acireale, this apartment building is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Ionian Sea and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Timpa Natural Reserve. Torre Archirafi Beach and Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi are also within 6 miles (10 km). Guardia Mangano Santa Venerina Station is 30 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.