
Search Hotels Near Sapp Lake, Columbia
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sapp Lake hotels

1. Drury Plaza Hotel Columbia East
Drury Plaza Hotel Columbia East12.4 km from Sapp Lake
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,666 reviews)
The price is ฿3,444
฿3,890 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Wingate by Wyndham - Columbia
Wingate by Wyndham - Columbia12.1 km from Sapp Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,276 reviews)
The price is ฿2,907
฿3,284 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Columbia, MO
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Columbia, MO12.3 km from Sapp Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,969 reviews)
The price is ฿2,699
฿3,049 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Tru By Hilton Columbia South
Tru By Hilton Columbia South10.2 km from Sapp Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (160 reviews)
The price is ฿2,762
฿3,148 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Best Western Plus Columbia Inn
Best Western Plus Columbia Inn12.3 km from Sapp Lake
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,463 reviews)
The price is ฿2,761
฿3,119 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Hampton Inn Columbia
Hampton Inn Columbia12.8 km from Sapp Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,473
฿3,923 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

7. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Columbia Univ Area-Hwy 63 by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Columbia Univ Area-Hwy 63 by IHG10.6 km from Sapp Lake
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿3,479
฿3,948 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

8. Baymont by Wyndham Columbia, MO
Baymont by Wyndham Columbia, MO8.7 km from Sapp Lake
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,095 reviews)
The price is ฿2,066
฿2,334 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Candlewood Suites Columbia East by IHG
Candlewood Suites Columbia East by IHG12.9 km from Sapp Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (667 reviews)
The price is ฿3,883
฿4,387 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Columbia
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Columbia10.1 km from Sapp Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (385 reviews)
The price is ฿3,983
฿4,540 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Drury Inn & Suites Columbia Stadium Boulevard
Drury Inn & Suites Columbia Stadium Boulevard8.6 km from Sapp Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,010 reviews)
The price is ฿3,377
฿3,816 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Holiday Inn Columbia East by IHG
Holiday Inn Columbia East by IHG14.9 km from Sapp Lake
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ฿3,579
฿4,180 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Wyndham Executive Center Columbia
Wyndham Executive Center Columbia8.7 km from Sapp Lake
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ฿3,351
฿3,785 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Stoney Creek Hotel Columbia
Stoney Creek Hotel Columbia6.5 km from Sapp Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,431 reviews)
The price is ฿3,618
฿4,087 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Staybridge Suites Columbia by IHG
Staybridge Suites Columbia by IHG12.2 km from Sapp Lake
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,344
฿3,778 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Hampton Inn & Suites Columbia at University
Hampton Inn & Suites Columbia at University8.2 km from Sapp Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,847
฿4,346 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

17. Courtyard by Marriott Columbia Missouri
Courtyard by Marriott Columbia Missouri9.9 km from Sapp Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (710 reviews)
The price is ฿3,846
฿4,345 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. The Broadway Columbia - a DoubleTree by Hilton
The Broadway Columbia - a DoubleTree by Hilton9.4 km from Sapp Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ฿5,424
฿6,155 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Columbia
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Columbia12.9 km from Sapp Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (459 reviews)
The price is ฿3,415
฿3,858 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Ramada by Wyndham Columbia
Ramada by Wyndham Columbia12.1 km from Sapp Lake
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿2,139
฿2,417 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sapp Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Drury Plaza Hotel Columbia East | 9.6 Exceptional 1,666 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wingate by Wyndham - Columbia | 9.0 Wonderful 1,276 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Columbia, MO | 9.0 Wonderful 1,969 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tru By Hilton Columbia South | 9.0 Wonderful 160 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Plus Columbia Inn | 8.8 Excellent 1,463 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Sapp Lake
The price is ฿3,618
฿4,087 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Sapp Lake Hotel Reviews

Drury Inn & Suites Columbia Stadium Boulevard
8/10 Good












































































