Entire condo

El Pueblo 2 BR 2C Upper by Casago

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

El Pueblo 2 BR 2C Upper by Casago provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included

About the area

Benito Juárez, a neighbourhood in Puerto Peñasco, is home to this condo. Old Port and Fisherman's Monument are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at The Links Golf Course and Competition Hill. Visit our Puerto Peñasco travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Puerto Peñasco
Map
Ave Sinaloa, primo de verdad, Puerto Peñasco, SON, 83550

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent hill and a rocky outcrop in the distance.
    El Malecón
    4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • A sunset over the ocean with a person relaxing in beach chairs.
    Bonita Beach
    5 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Mirador Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Fisherman's Monument
    4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Old Port
    4 min drive - 1.9 km

Restaurants

  • BP
    16 min walk
  • Restaurante Bar Las Gaviotas
    19 min walk
  • El Patotas
    17 min walk
  • Bottoms Up Yacht Club
    9 min walk
  • Kaffee Haus
    16 min walk

About this property

El Pueblo 2 BR 2C Upper by Casago

  • Condo located in Benito Juárez
  • El Pueblo 2 BR 2C Upper by Casago provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Multilingual staff, a lift and smoke-free property

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does El Pueblo 2 BR 2C Upper by Casago have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is El Pueblo 2 BR 2C Upper by Casago pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at El Pueblo 2 BR 2C Upper by Casago?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at El Pueblo 2 BR 2C Upper by Casago?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours, for a fee of USD 20.

What time is check-out at El Pueblo 2 BR 2C Upper by Casago?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is El Pueblo 2 BR 2C Upper by Casago located?

Located in Benito Juárez, this condo building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Mirador Beach, Old Port and Fisherman's Monument. El Malecón and Bonita Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

El Pueblo 2 BR 2C Upper by Casago Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

happy

great place very clean no problems
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2019