
Search Hotels Near Parliament Building, Budapest
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Parliament Building hotels

1. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel1.2 km from Parliament Building
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is ฿3,577
฿3,899 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection1 km from Parliament Building
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (875 reviews)
The price is ฿13,698
฿14,930 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG
Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG0.8 km from Parliament Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (134 reviews)
The price is ฿6,155
฿6,628 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Leon Hotel & Lounge
Leon Hotel & LoungeVíziváros, 1.2 km from Parliament Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (256 reviews)
The price is ฿3,945
฿4,300 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Eurostars Danube Budapest
Eurostars Danube BudapestErzsebetvaros, 1.4 km from Parliament Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ฿3,686
฿3,878 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.9 km from Parliament Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (411 reviews)
The price is ฿5,571
฿6,073 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. W Budapest
W Budapest1.2 km from Parliament Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is ฿11,911
฿12,983 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 1.3 km from Parliament Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is ฿4,240
฿4,622 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.8 km from Parliament Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (624 reviews)
The price is ฿4,911
฿5,353 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, 0.8 km from Parliament Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (735 reviews)
The price is ฿25,444
฿27,734 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 1.1 km from Parliament Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (362 reviews)
The price is ฿4,364
฿4,756 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest1.1 km from Parliament Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿6,401
฿6,978 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph Collection
Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph CollectionLipotvaros, 1.2 km from Parliament Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (278 reviews)
The price is ฿10,517
฿11,463 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

14. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 1.3 km from Parliament Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (832 reviews)
The price is ฿5,334
฿5,814 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus BudapestLipotvaros, 1.2 km from Parliament Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿8,142
฿8,875 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Parliament Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is ฿6,444
฿7,024 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Emerald Hotel
Emerald HotelInner City Budapest, 1.5 km from Parliament Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (687 reviews)
The price is ฿5,581
฿6,083 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hotel Clark Budapest - Adults Only
Hotel Clark Budapest - Adults OnlyVíziváros, 1 km from Parliament Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿7,357
฿8,019 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.9 km from Parliament Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is ฿7,732
฿8,428 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher1.4 km from Parliament Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,374
฿3,678 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Parliament Building
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 875 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 134 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Leon Hotel & Lounge | 9.8 Exceptional 256 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eurostars Danube Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top Parliament Building Hotel Reviews

Continental Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent









































































