
Search Hotels Near Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art, Manali
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art hotels

1. Hotel Smugglers
Hotel Smugglers0.4 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (16 reviews)
The price is ฿1,023
฿1,074 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Shingar Regency
Shingar RegencyOld Manali, 0.2 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (13 reviews)
The price is ฿1,066
฿1,120 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels
Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels0.7 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ฿3,127
฿3,690 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Bookmark Resorts, Manali
Bookmark Resorts, ManaliOld Manali, 0.8 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ฿2,523
฿2,649 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Hotel Devlok
Hotel DevlokOld Manali, 0.4 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
The price is ฿790
฿1,239 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Honeymoon Inn
Honeymoon Inn0.8 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (36 reviews)
The price is ฿1,983
฿2,082 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Samiru
Hotel Samiru0.8 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (11 reviews)
The price is ฿797
฿837 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

8. Hotel Skyline, Manali - Walking to Mall Road, Centrally Heated
Hotel Skyline, Manali - Walking to Mall Road, Centrally HeatedNew Manali, 1 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is ฿1,155
฿1,212 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Manali Heights
Manali HeightsOld Manali, 0.8 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (16 reviews)
The price is ฿1,983
฿2,082 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated Property
The Orchard Greens Resort - A Centrally Heated PropertyOld Manali, 0.6 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
7.6 out of 10, Good, (28 reviews)
The price is ฿995
฿1,044 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Mnp Village Venue
Mnp Village VenueNew Manali, 0.9 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿673
฿706 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. Snow Valley Resorts
Snow Valley ResortsNew Manali, 1 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
7.2 out of 10, Good, (21 reviews)
The price is ฿2,326
฿2,443 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Himalayan Apple Zone Hotel
Himalayan Apple Zone HotelNew Manali, 1 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿956
฿1,004 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. CS Shhandella Hotel
CS Shhandella HotelNew Manali, 0.7 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
6.4 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is ฿319
฿335 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

15. Hotel Mountain Top
Hotel Mountain TopOld Manali, 0.2 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3 reviews)
The price is ฿622
฿653 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. Bravia Hotel Manali Inn
Bravia Hotel Manali InnNew Manali, 1 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
6.4 out of 10, (7 reviews)
The price is ฿1,963
฿2,061 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Jungle by sturmfrei Manali
Jungle by sturmfrei ManaliOld Manali, 0.9 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ฿535
฿562 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Hotel Snow View
Hotel Snow View0.8 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
6.6 out of 10, (4 reviews)
The price is ฿1,062
฿1,115 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Banon Resort Manali - A Lamrin Collection Hotel
Banon Resort Manali - A Lamrin Collection HotelOld Manali, 0.6 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ฿1,529
฿2,349 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Madpackers Manali - Hostel
Madpackers Manali - HostelOld Manali, 1.1 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿651
฿684 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art
![]() Hotel Smugglers0.4 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art | ![]() Shingar RegencyOld Manali, 0.2 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art | ![]() Baikunth Manali - By Leisure Hotels0.7 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art | ![]() Bookmark Resorts, ManaliOld Manali, 0.8 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art | ![]() Hotel DevlokOld Manali, 0.4 km from Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.0 Wonderful 16 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 13 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 6 reviews |
The price is ฿1,023 ฿1,074 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is ฿1,066 ฿1,120 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is ฿3,127 ฿3,690 total includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov | The price is ฿2,523 ฿2,649 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is ฿790 ฿1,239 total includes taxes & fees 7 Nov - 8 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Museum of Himachal Culture & Folk Art Hotel Reviews

Shingar Regency
10/10 Excellent
































































