Entire home

Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club

Property class: 5 and above

Photo gallery for Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club

Pool - Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club (La Cruz de Huanacaxtle)
A spacious living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table with a decorative bowl, and patterned armchairs. A staircase with a glass railing leads to an upper level. - Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club (La Cruz de Huanacaxtle)
A doorway with a stone accent wall, leading into a room with a modern interior and a view of a pool. - Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club (La Cruz de Huanacaxtle)
A beach with pyramid-shaped tents and lounge chairs. - Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club (La Cruz de Huanacaxtle)
A spacious living area with a large grey sectional sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a dining table with chairs. - Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club (La Cruz de Huanacaxtle)
Located close to Playa Bucerías, Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club provides an adjacent golf course, a swim-up bar and a poolside bar. With a beachfront location, kayaking and snorkelling, this villa is the perfect place to soak up some sun. Treat yourself to a deep-tissue massage or aromatherapy at the on-site spa. Fitness classes are offered at the 24-hour health club; other things to do include hiking/biking. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and guests can find other amenities, such as a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club

  • Luxury villa remodelled in 2025 and located near Bay of Banderas
  • Located close to Playa Bucerías, Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club provides an adjacent golf course, a swim-up bar and a poolside bar. With a beachfront location, kayaking and snorkelling, this villa is the perfect place to soak up some sun. Indulge in a deep-tissue massage and aromatherapy at the on-site spa. Fitness classes are offered at the 24-hour health club; other things to do include hiking/biking. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), and guests can find other amenities, such as a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • 3 outdoor pools along with free cabanas, sunloungers and a swim-up bar
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), airport pick-up service (surcharge) and a free beach club on-site
    • Access to a nearby health club, babysitting (surcharge) and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club have comforts, such as 24-hour room service and private pools, as well as thoughtful touches, such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Changing tables, childcare services and cots/infant beds
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and sofa beds
    • 5 bathrooms with separate baths/showers and free toiletries
    • 65-inch LED TVs with cable channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the area

Located in La Cruz de Huanacaxtle, this villa is next to a golf course and on the beach. Vallarta Adventures and Nayar Vidanta Golf are worth visiting if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Playa Bucerías and Bay of Banderas. Destiladeras Beach and Nuevo Vallarta Beach are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our La Cruz de Huanacaxtle travel guide
View more Villas in La Cruz de Huanacaxtle
Map
Brisas Alisias, La Cruz de Huanacaxtle, Nay., 63734

What's nearby

  • A sunset over the ocean with waves and a clear sky.
    Playa Bucerías
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A beach with red umbrellas, white chairs, and a bridge in the background.
    Bay of Banderas
    10 min drive - 2.0 km
  • La Cruz Square
    9 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Marina Riviera Nayarit at La Cruz
    10 min drive - 3.5 km
  • La Cruz Sunday Market
    10 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco (PVR-Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl.)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cevicheria La Cruz
    19 min walk
  • Iguanacaxtle Restaurante
    2 min drive
  • Huichol
    4 min drive
  • La peska
    4 min drive
  • Baklava
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club have a pool?

Yes, this property has 3 outdoor pools.

Is Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Does Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a shuttle from the airport to the hotel that runs on request. A fee of MXN 2000 per vehicle applies.

Where is Casa Oasis B-Nayar Gated Beach Club located?

Located in La Cruz de Huanacaxtle, this beachfront villa is next to a golf course and within 1 mi (2 km) of Bay of Banderas and Playa Bucerías. Destiladeras Beach and Nuevo Vallarta Beach are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.