
Search Hotels Near Ferry Building, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ferry Building hotels

1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel1.7 km from Ferry Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is ฿5,520
฿6,486 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square1.5 km from Ferry Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,542 reviews)
The price is ฿3,755
฿4,428 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

3. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero
Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at EmbarcaderoFinancial District, 0.7 km from Ferry Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ฿15,067
฿17,733 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

4. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 1.7 km from Ferry Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is ฿26,977
฿33,540 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Orchard Garden Hotel
Orchard Garden HotelChinatown, 1.2 km from Ferry Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿5,260
฿6,265 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

6. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 1.3 km from Ferry Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,331 reviews)
The price is ฿5,438
฿7,748 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 1.8 km from Ferry Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,169 reviews)
The price is ฿5,998
฿8,612 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

8. Orchard Hotel
Orchard HotelUnion Square, 1.4 km from Ferry Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿4,343
฿5,187 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 1.6 km from Ferry Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,462 reviews)
The price is ฿4,222
฿4,969 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn1.7 km from Ferry Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿5,136
฿7,157 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. The Jay, Autograph Collection
The Jay, Autograph CollectionFinancial District, 0.6 km from Ferry Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (526 reviews)
The price is ฿9,859
฿11,604 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

12. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco1.6 km from Ferry Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿4,594
฿6,758 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.4 km from Ferry Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿14,186
฿18,684 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

14. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco1.7 km from Ferry Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ฿4,280
฿6,388 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. The St. Regis San Francisco
The St. Regis San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.3 km from Ferry Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (748 reviews)
The price is ฿15,065
฿19,274 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Fairmont San Francisco
Fairmont San FranciscoNob Hill, 1.5 km from Ferry Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,625 reviews)
The price is ฿9,116
฿12,518 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Hyatt Regency San Francisco
Hyatt Regency San FranciscoFinancial District, 0.2 km from Ferry Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,554 reviews)
The price is ฿6,719
฿9,460 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

18. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1.9 km from Ferry Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,602 reviews)
The price is ฿4,786
฿5,633 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

19. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 1.8 km from Ferry Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,099 reviews)
The price is ฿6,755
฿9,859 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

20. Royal Pacific Motor Inn
Royal Pacific Motor InnChinatown, 1.3 km from Ferry Building
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
The price is ฿3,443
฿4,052 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Ferry Building
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel1.7 km from Ferry Building | ![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square1.5 km from Ferry Building | ![]() Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at EmbarcaderoFinancial District, 0.7 km from Ferry Building | ![]() The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 1.7 km from Ferry Building | ![]() Orchard Garden HotelChinatown, 1.2 km from Ferry Building |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 244 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 3,542 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews |
The price is ฿5,520 ฿6,486 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is ฿3,755 ฿4,428 total includes taxes & fees 26 Nov - 27 Nov | The price is ฿15,067 ฿17,733 total includes taxes & fees 13 Nov - 14 Nov | The price is ฿26,977 ฿33,540 total includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is ฿5,260 ฿6,265 total includes taxes & fees 20 Nov - 21 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Ferry Building Hotel Reviews

Stanford Court San Francisco
10/10 Excellent


































































