
Search Hotels Near Crocodile Bridge Gate, Nkomazi
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Crocodile Bridge Gate hotels

1. Buckler’s Africa Lodge Kruger Park
Buckler’s Africa Lodge Kruger Park2.8 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is ฿8,569
฿9,854 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

2. Kruger Eden Lodge
Kruger Eden Lodge8.8 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is ฿4,043
฿4,649 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

3. Singwe Private Safari lodge
Singwe Private Safari lodge9.3 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ฿3,267
฿3,267 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

4. Kruger Park Hostel
Kruger Park Hostel13.5 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is ฿2,035
฿2,340 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

5. Meerkat Manor
Meerkat Manor10.2 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is ฿1,799
฿1,799 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

6. Ecolux Boutique Hotel
Ecolux Boutique Hotel9.5 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is ฿1,467
฿9,394 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Beyond The Boma Boutique Guest
Beyond The Boma Boutique Guest12.7 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (8 reviews)
The price is ฿2,384
฿2,741 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Shishangeni Lodge, Kruger National Park
Shishangeni Lodge, Kruger National Park8.4 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (23 reviews)
The price is ฿33,430
฿38,444 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

9. Sleepover Komatipoort
Sleepover Komatipoort9.8 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (4 reviews)
The price is ฿1,551
฿1,784 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

10. Mjejane River Lodge
Mjejane River Lodge17.9 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (31 reviews)
The price is ฿15,156
฿17,733 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Kruger Afrique Lodge
Kruger Afrique Lodge14.1 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ฿2,729
฿2,729 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

12. Dream of Africa Bush Lodge
Dream of Africa Bush Lodge13.3 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ฿6,522
฿6,522 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

13. Vida Nova Kruger by BON Hotels
Vida Nova Kruger by BON Hotels8.8 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
The price is ฿4,099
฿4,714 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

14. elephant memories safari lodge
elephant memories safari lodge9 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
The price is ฿4,003
฿4,003 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Needles Lodge
Needles Lodge13.5 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (51 reviews)
The price is ฿5,386
฿6,194 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. La Kruger Lifestyle Lodge
La Kruger Lifestyle Lodge11.3 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (75 reviews)
The price is ฿4,488
฿5,161 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Serenity Du Bois Lodge
Serenity Du Bois Lodge8.9 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is ฿2,988
฿3,437 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

18. Doringpoort Safari Lodge
Doringpoort Safari Lodge14.1 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is ฿1,661
฿1,910 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. Royale Marlothi Safari Lodge
Royale Marlothi Safari Lodge12.8 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is ฿2,465
฿2,835 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

20. The Stoep Cafe
The Stoep Cafe9.8 km from Crocodile Bridge Gate
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is ฿2,109
฿2,426 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Crocodile Bridge Gate
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Buckler’s Africa Lodge Kruger Park | 9.2 Wonderful 40 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kruger Eden Lodge | 9.8 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Singwe Private Safari lodge | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kruger Park Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Meerkat Manor | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View |
Top Crocodile Bridge Gate Hotel Reviews

Mvuradona Safari Lodge
10/10 Excellent





































































