
Search Hotels Near Belmont, Portland
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Belmont hotels

1. Bluebird Guesthouse
Bluebird Guesthouse1.3 km from Belmont
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (144 reviews)
The price is ฿3,378
฿4,053 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. The Asylum by Stay Portland - Hawthorne
The Asylum by Stay Portland - HawthorneHawthorne District, 1.4 km from Belmont
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ฿2,845
฿5,652 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. Hyatt Regency Portland at the Oregon Convention Center
Hyatt Regency Portland at the Oregon Convention CenterLloyd District, 3 km from Belmont
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,888 reviews)
The price is ฿3,702
฿5,274 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Evermore Guesthouse
Evermore Guesthouse1.6 km from Belmont
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (235 reviews)
The price is ฿4,121
฿4,915 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hotel Eastlund, BW Premier Collection
Hotel Eastlund, BW Premier CollectionLloyd District, 2.9 km from Belmont
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,258 reviews)
The price is ฿3,756
฿4,357 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Tiny Digs - Hotel of Tiny Houses
Tiny Digs - Hotel of Tiny HousesKerns, 1.3 km from Belmont
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (378 reviews)
The price is ฿6,078
฿8,969 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. KEX Portland
KEX PortlandKerns, 2.6 km from Belmont
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (682 reviews)
The price is ฿3,010
฿3,926 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. Jupiter NEXT
Jupiter NEXTCentral Eastside, 2.2 km from Belmont
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (748 reviews)
The price is ฿4,693
฿6,258 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Courtyard Portland Downtown/Convention Center
Courtyard Portland Downtown/Convention CenterLloyd District, 3 km from Belmont
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,560
฿4,130 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Hotel Grand Stark
Hotel Grand StarkCentral Eastside, 2.5 km from Belmont
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ฿3,300
฿3,829 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

11. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Portland
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel PortlandLloyd District, 2.6 km from Belmont
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,279 reviews)
The price is ฿4,009
฿4,673 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Eastside Lodge
Eastside LodgeKerns, 2.2 km from Belmont
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,396 reviews)
The price is ฿1,992
฿2,311 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Jupiter Hotel
Jupiter HotelCentral Eastside, 2.2 km from Belmont
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,547
฿4,922 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Quality Inn Downtown Convention Center
Quality Inn Downtown Convention CenterLloyd District, 3 km from Belmont
6.8 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿2,755
฿3,211 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Inn At The Convention Center
Inn At The Convention CenterLloyd District, 2.9 km from Belmont
6.6 out of 10, (1,078 reviews)
The price is ฿2,765
฿3,207 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. Motel 6 Portland, OR - Central
Motel 6 Portland, OR - Central2.2 km from Belmont
6.4 out of 10, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ฿1,755
฿2,036 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Banfield Studios By OYO Portland OR
Banfield Studios By OYO Portland OR2 km from Belmont
6.2 out of 10, (291 reviews)
The price is ฿1,892
฿2,383 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Portland's White House
Portland's White House2.5 km from Belmont
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿10,028
฿11,632 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. The Lattice by Stay Portland - Buckman
The Lattice by Stay Portland - BuckmanBuckman, 0.8 km from Belmont
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is ฿2,894
฿6,100 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. The Adelynn by Stay Portland - Kerns
The Adelynn by Stay Portland - KernsKerns, 1.8 km from Belmont
The price is ฿2,599
฿4,974 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Belmont
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bluebird Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 144 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Asylum by Stay Portland - Hawthorne | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Portland at the Oregon Convention Center | 9.4 Exceptional 1,888 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Evermore Guesthouse | 9.6 Exceptional 235 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Eastlund, BW Premier Collection | 9.2 Wonderful 2,258 reviews | View |
Top Belmont Hotel Reviews

Hyatt Regency Portland at the Oregon Convention Center
10/10 Excellent








































































