Bangreng Inn

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Bangreng Inn provides amenities, such as a garden and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Twin Room

  • City view
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Superior Double Room

  • City view
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • City view
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Turangga, a neighbourhood in Bandung, is home to Bangreng Inn. Kampung Naga and Savoy Homann Hotel are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Trans Studio Bandung and Peta Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Siliwangi Stadium or Gor C-Tra Arena. Visit our Bandung travel guide
Map
Jl. Bangreng No.3, Turangga, Bandung, Bandung, Jawa Barat, 40264

What's nearby

  • A large white building with multiple flags, palm trees, and a clear sky.
    Gedung Sate
    8 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Bandung Supermall
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Trans Studio Bandung
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Braga City Walk
    6 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Mall 23 Paskal
    8 min drive - 7.3 km

Getting around

  • Cikudapateuh Station
    8 min drive
  • Bandung (BDO-Husein Sastranegara Intl.)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Coffee Break
    5 min walk
  • Armenti Coffee
    5 min walk
  • Hallaa Coffee
    7 min walk
  • Kebabku Abu Nawas
    5 min walk
  • Baso Patrol Karangpawulang
    4 min walk

About this property

Bangreng Inn

  • Hotel located in Turangga
  • Bangreng Inn provides amenities, such as a garden and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Multilingual staff and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Bangreng Inn offer thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Bangreng Inn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Bangreng Inn?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Bangreng Inn?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:00 AM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Bangreng Inn?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Bangreng Inn located?

Located in Turangga, this hotel is 1.2 mi (2 km) from Bandung Supermall and within 3 miles (5 km) of Trans Studio Bandung and Tegallega Park. Kampung Naga and ITC Kebon Kalapa are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Bangreng Inn Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Super hôtel !

J’ai adoré séjourner dans cette hôtel! Tip, top, bien situé, personnel extra et prix top ! Je recommande sans modération
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025